Armchair Travel main page

A really useful guide to weather trends worldwide.

TRAVEL HOME - CODEHOT HOME - CODE HOT SHOPPING - UK EMAIL - EURO-RENTAL

Temperatures in Fahrenheit - Rainfall in inches - Sunshine in hours per day
Average values throughout three month periods as indicated.

WORLD WEATHER CHART
Jan-Mar
Apr-Jun
Jul-Sep
Oct-Dec
TempRainSunTempRainSunTempRainSunTempRainSun
Abu Dhabi7818970111040108709
Alaska2514481960262712
Albania47546548733105464
Algarve573768110760116337
Algeria5836651878096555
Anguilla8038823985598068
Antigua8228854987598558
Argentina8248663662267838
Austria 4223673775384722
Bahamas7818844986688237
Bahrain711891011990118109
Bangladesh73188585821327838
Barbados8429872987688568
Belgium4423621668464932
Belize7535805380737793
Bermuda6856764885597456
Bhutan35175244604341110
Bolivia5235530852185336
Bombay84099078851638819
Borneo8710588115879686115
Botswana80387519720108028
Brazil8457783676267946
Brunei8058801488014780167
Bucharest37136538792104313
Budapest4123713879194922
Bulgaria3313583765394523
Burma930891117872048837
Cambodia8019845784768168
Cameroon824581134772728085
Canton6533839489967626
Cape Town781106836643673110
Cayman Islands8427875989688457
Chile70010572450246508
WEATHER CHART
Jan-Mar
Apr-Jun
Jul-Sep
Oct-Dec
Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun
China4207802984675107
Colombia6235624358245954
Comoros86116845781278658
Congo7865784573047875
Corfu596574210872106795
Corsica493559210711115845
Costa Blanca5516651876196425
Costa Brava5326622874296225
Costa d'Almeria562667110780106436
Costa del Sol562667110780106436
Costa Dorada5326622868296225
Costa Rica66187285731047075
Crete563567110760126435
Croatia3823633770384433
Cuba7326814782567445
Cyprus542672111820126327
Czechoslovakia3913653872384612
Denmark3822582767374622
Djibouti8018880997098209
Dominican Republic7726796679677946
Dubai78189701110401187010
Durban8156752772277756
Ecuador6155625562276246
Egypt - Cairo700893011940127709
WEATHER CHART
Jan-Mar
Apr-Jun
Jul-Sep
Oct-Dec
Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun
Eilat680889010970117808
Ethiopia6629674764946609
Falkland Islands4936423237234526
Fiji8612682107807783107
Finland2323472861373432
Florida7528874990887737
France (North)4723652773375233
France (South)56366839732106345
Fuerteventura6416680874097216
Galapagos8217810879067606
Gambia7801080110821368318
Germany3523582765374222
Ghana8127806676258128
Gibraltar57566718760106246
Great Britain4522602666364842
Great Lakes36456549786104836
Greece (Mainland)58267718880116645
Greenland1813331643342521
Grenadines8437864986788687
Guatemala8105856279827733
Guernsey4633542865375143
Guyana79677910681788177
Hawaii763880110831108027
Holland4333602668464942
Honduras7109785777477127
Hong Kong652481105861367426
Ibiza531666110780106135
Iceland3432492652253631
India77181011994668309
India (Goa)89099087841849028
Indonesia889988498801089310
Iran43277319830115517
Ireland4733573765555142
Israel596879111840127138
Italy 47457139782105254
Ivory Coast82278115678558067
WEATHER CHART
Jan-Mar
Apr-Jun
Jul-Sep
Oct-Dec
Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun
Jamaica8618883789388747
Japan5036706677756055
Jersey4743592867475353
Jordan732795011960128218
Kefalonia58267718880116645
Kenya7839725670157537
Korea32175948671074527
Kos563567110760126435
Kuwait58198209960107018
Lanzarote6416680874097216
Lapland2323472856373432
Las Palmas6416680870097216
Latvia2112512860383622
Lebanon586570110800116857
Lithuania2312523859383622
Los Angeles65286909760117018
Luxembourg3823563662364832
Madagascar6897651763087078
Madeira6146662774086646
Majorca531666110710106135
Malaysia - Kuala Lumpur9188918890668999
Malaysia - Penang913890979012689126
Maldives8518877786878557
Malta553666010720116536
Mauritania79098401085298409
Mauritius8587794777288338
Menorca531666110710106135
Mexico9215962795668924
Mombasa8809868783388729
Mongolia-904450755271603
Montevideo73310603657366839
WEATHER CHART
Jan-Mar
Apr-Jun
Jul-Sep
Oct-Dec
Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun
Morocco724683210870107646
Mozambique8258742870187537
Namibia8139731106801081110
Nepal68178567851237405
New England3946654877495046
New Orleans6346804985686936
New York4046674876495436
New Zealand6637595454556247
Nigeria8506821679638306
Northern Australia80197786878298659
Norway3013542762363532
Oman7919950119701085010
Pakistan7609830982258109
Panama Canal8418836682858186
Papua New Guinea8576813778178227
Paraguay8759744770278369
Peru8377744470117444
Philippines83178857871648365
Poland4012641671274612
Portugal584769111800116337
Puerto Rico7738805881688067
Rhodes563567110730126435
Romania37136538732104313
Russia2313612768383621
Saudi Arabia681792091000107709
Seattle/Washington4544612866184953
Serbia1923542866283622
Seychelles84116856883478397
Siberia1907492558453326
Sicily5625691875196735
Singapore8785887688758794
Skiathos58267718850116645
Slovenia4033615667574352
South Africa7748701968097749
Southern Australia7747665662477437
Spain52367229800105646
Sri Lanka874887116855685117
St Kitts & Nevis8137843885588457
St Lucia83488868881088598
Swaziland6988632862196978
Sweden2913501958283922
WEATHER CHART
Jan-Mar
Apr-Jun
Jul-Sep
Oct-Dec
Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun Temp Rain Sun
Switzerland3933604769574132
Syria511676011880116317
Tahiti - Papeete89126874786278866
Taiwan61537795801077044
Tanzania9139818679158828
Tasmania6427522450256027
Tenerife6416680870097216
Thailand - Bangkok9119935790858748
Thailand - Phuket90298997871158788
The States45157649823105426
Tibet - Lhasa4908671971485509
Toronto3233623775384423
Trinidad & Tobago8756895789878887
Tunisia562671110771116526
Turkey (Dalaman)523571110820126236
Turkey (Istanbul)49426716781105944
Uganda7555729572357355
United Arab Emirates7219850129001080010
Vancouver4273583766284783
Venezuela6918743774487337
Vietnam95159684931249164
Virgin Islands7748795882677967
Western Australia75010635660566829
Yemen8001087010910882010
Zaire8265815479148075
Zakynthos596574210872106795
Zambia7376720971097847
Zimbabwe 78 7 6 74 0 8 74 0 9 81 4 7
 
Jan-Mar
Apr-Jun
Jul-Sep
Oct-Dec

TRAVEL HOME - CODEHOT HOME - CODE HOT SHOPPING - UK EMAIL - EURO-RENTAL

AlFresco Holidays